Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Meet the Team

Staffing Structure 2020-2021

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Role

        Name

Head Teacher/DSL

        Mr David Tebbutt

Deputy Head Teacher

Maths Lead /Year 6 Lead Teacher/DSL

        Mrs Jenny May

SEN Unit Lead Teacher/SENCO Lead

        Miss Anna Page 

SL/Year 5 Lead Teacher/English Lead

        Miss Vicky Townson

 

Full Time Teaching Staff

 

Role

    Name

Year 6 Teacher + PSHE Lead

    Mrs Vanessa de Boer

Year 4 Teacher + Science Lead

    Miss Hannah Morris

Year 5 Teacher + Computing Lead

    Miss Susanne Miller

Year 3 Lead Teacher + Art/RWI/D&T Lead

    Mrs Jo Whiting

Year 3 Teacher + PE  Lead

    Mr Jamie Draper

 

Part Time Teaching Staff

 

Role

     Name

Year 4 Teacher  + MFL Lead

     Mrs Katherine Young

Year 6 Teacher + History Lead      Mrs Jen McMahon

Year 6 Teacher + RE lead

     Mrs Mel Montgomery  

Year 4/5 Teacher + Music Lead     Miss Laura Love
Year 5 Teacher     Mrs Nanette Moore

                                                             

 

Supporting Roles 

 

Role

                                  Name

SEN Manager/HLTA  

                                  Mrs Karen Wainwright

SEN Manager/HLTA

                                  Mrs Kate Morton

Family Worker/DSL

                                  Ms Nina Kutscherauer

 

 


Teaching Assistants

 

Role

                                         Name

TA (part time)

                                         Miss Terri Baker

TA

                                         Mrs Ashley Howes

TA

                                         Mrs Lynn Robinson

TA (part time)

                                         Mrs Gill Gibbons

TA (part time)

                                         Mrs Dawn Griggs

TA (part time)

                                         Mrs Sam Murphy

TA

                                         Mrs Kathryn Parker

TA

                                         Mrs Janet Gerrard

TA (part time)

                                         Mrs Cheryl Lenton

TA

                                         Miss Maria Cooper

TA (part time)

                                   Miss Rebecca Capiron

TA (part time)    

                                   Mrs Netty Griggs-Sealy

TA (part time)      

                                   Miss Sam Murphy

TA & Learning Mentor

                                         Miss Di Camus

Library Assistant

                                         Mrs Anita Patel

 

 

ICT Technician

 

Role

                                           Name

ICT Technician

                                           Mr Shaun McMahon

 

 

Administrative Staff

 

Role

                    Name

School Administrator

                    Mrs Jane Orton

School Business Manager

                    Mrs Caron Radford

School Administration Assistant

                    Miss Janette Sinfield

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

Supervisor                                                        Mrs Netty Holland

Supervisor                                                        Miss Linda Ager

Supervisor   (Part time)                                      Miss Sam Murphy

Supervisor                                                        Mrs Vanessa Sandoval

Supervisor                                                        Miss Rebecca Capiron

Supervisor   (Part time)                                      Mrs Reshma Patel

Supervisor   (Part time)                                      Mrs Anne Ballard

Supervisor   (Part time)                                      Mrs Karen Smith 

Fun Club Supervisor                                           Mrs Hasna Begum

Fun Club Supervisor                                           Mrs Leanne Irvine

 

 

 

Site Staff

 

Role

                                           Name

Site Supervisor

                                           Mr Mick McGee

Cleaner

                                           Mrs Karen Smith

Cleaner

                                           Mrs Frances Hinks

Cleaner

                                           Miss Sam Murphy

Cleaner

                                     Mrs Reshma Patel

 

 

 

Top