Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Meet the Team

Staffing Structure 2019-20

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Role

        Name

Head Teacher/DSL/PE lead

        Mr David Tebbutt

Deputy Head Teacher

Maths Lead /Year 6 Lead Teacher/DSL/

Computing lead /Pupil Premium 

        Mrs Jenny May

SEN Unit Lead Teacher/SENCO Lead

        Miss Anna Page 

SL/Year 4 Lead Teacher/English Lead/

MFL lead 

        Miss Vicky Townson

 

Full Time Teaching Staff

 

Role

    Name

Year 6 Teacher/PHSE / Values Lead 

    Mrs Vanessa de Boer

Year 5 Teacher (On maternity leave)

    Miss Susanne Miller

Year 5 Teacher (Maternity Cover)      Mr Dan Fordham

Year 5 Teacher/Science Lead

    Miss Hannah Morris

Year 3 Lead Teacher + Art/RWI/DT  Lead

    Mrs Jo Whiting

 

Part Time Teaching Staff

 

Role

     Name

Year 4 Teacher + Music lead

     Mrs Laura Bazeley

Group Teacher  (On maternity leave)

     Mrs Hannah Shirtcliffe

Year 4 Teacher  (On maternity leave)

     Mrs Katherine Young

Year 4 Teacher (Maternity Cover)       Mrs Nanette Moore

Year 6 Teacher + Humanities Lead

     Mrs Jen McMahon

Year 6 Teacher + RE lead                       Mrs Mel Montgomery                                            

 

Supporting Roles 

 

Role

                                  Name

SEN Manager/HLTA  

                                  Mrs Karen Wainwright

SEN Manager/HLTA

                                  Mrs Kate Morton

Family Worker

                                  Mrs Nina Kutscherauer

 

 


Teaching Assistants

 

Role

                                         Name

TA (part time)

                                         Miss Terri Baker

TA

                                         Mrs Ashley Howes

TA

                                         Mrs Lynn Robinson

TA (part time)

                                         Mrs Gill Gibbons

TA

                                         Mrs Louise Ellul 

TA (part time)

                                         Mrs Dawn Griggs

TA

                                         Mrs Vicki Hobbs

TA

                                         Mrs Kathryn Parker

TA                                                  Miss Tara Williams

TA

                                         Mrs Janet Gerrard

TA

                                         Mrs Cheryl Lenton

TA

                                         Miss Maria Cooper

TA (part time)

                                         Miss Pam Bates

Learning Mentor

                                         Miss Di Camus

Library Assistant

                                         Mrs Anita Patel

 

 

ICT Technician

 

Role

                                           Name

ICT Technician

                                           Mr Shaun McMahon

 

 

Administrative Staff

 

Role

                    Name

School Administrator

                    Mrs Jane Orton

School Business Manager

                    Mrs Caron Radford

School Administration Assistant

                    Miss Janette Sinfield

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

Lead Supervisor                                                  Mrs Liz Poole

Supervisor                                                            Mrs Netty Holland

Supervisor                                                            Miss Linda Ager

Supervisor                                                            Miss Sam Murphy

Supervisor   (Part time)                                      Mrs Ann Ballard

Supervisor   (Part time)                                      Miss Rebecca Capiron

Supervisor   (Part time)                                      Miss Tamar Harry

 

 

Site Staff

 

Role

                                           Name

Site Supervisor

                                           Mr Mick McGee

Cleaner

                                           Miss Rebecca Caprion 

Cleaner

                                           Mrs Karen Smith

Cleaner

                                           Mrs Frances Hinks

Cleaner

                                           Mrs Sam Murphy

 
Top